2014 Indians Softball

Date Day Opponent Location Time Game

Aug. 7 Thursday Starrs Mill Home 5:30 Scrimmage

Aug. 11 Monday Northside Columbus Northside-Col 6:00 Non-Region

Aug. 12 Tuesday Pike County Home 5:00 Tournament

Aug. 13 Wednesday Whitewater Whitewater 5:00 Tournament

Aug. 15 Friday Alexander Home 4:30 Tournament

Aug. 15 Friday Starrs Mill Home 7:30 Tournament

Aug. 16 Saturday Ola Home 10:00 Tournament

Aug. 19 Tuesday Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 Non-Region

Aug. 21 Thursday McIntosh Home 5:30 Non-Region

Aug. 25 Monday Woodstock Home 7:00 Non-Region

Aug. 27 Wednesday Northgate Northgate 6:00 Non-Region

Aug. 28 Thursday Heard Co. Heard Co. 6:00 Non-Region

Sept. 5 Friday Campbell Home 5:30 Region

Sept. 8 Monday Union Grove Home 6:00 Non-Region

Sept. 9 Tuesday Westlake Westlake 5:30 Region

Sept. 10 Wednesday Heard Co. Home 6:00 Non-Region

Sept. 11 Thursday South Cobb Home 5:30 Region

Sept. 16 Tuesday Newnan Home 6:00 Region

Sept. 17 Wednesday Pike Co. Home 6:00 Non-Region

Sept. 18 Thursday Douglas Co. Douglas Co. 5:30 Region

Sept. 19 Friday Houston Co. Shiloh 5:00 Tournament

Sept. 19 Friday ELCA Shiloh 7:00 Tournament

Sept. 20 Saturday Loganville Loganville 10:00 Tournament

Sept. 20 Saturday Dodge Co. Loganville 12:00 Tournament

Sept. 23 Tuesday Langston Hughes Home 5:30 Region

Sept. 24 Wednesday Starrs Mill Starrs Mill 6:00 Non-Region

Sept. 25 Thursday Pebblebrook Pebblebrook 5:30 Region

Sept. 29 Monday Northside Columbus Home 6:00 Non-Region

Oct. 1 Wednesday Northgate Home 6:00 Non-Region Oct. 6-9 Mon-Thurs 3-AAAAAA Tournament TBA Playoffs

Oct. 15-16 Wed-Thurs First Round State Playoffs TBA Playoffs

Oct. 22-23 Wed-Thurs Second Round State Playoffs TBA Playoffs

Oct. 30-Nov. 1 Thurs-Sat State Finals Clumbus TBA Playofss

 

CROSS COUNTRY 2014 SCHEDULE

 

Date Day  Event  Location

8/23/14 Saturday Bob Blastow Invitational Clinton Farms-Douglas County

9/6/14 Saturday Panther Invitational Heritage Church

9/20/14 Saturday Daley Invitational Northgate H.S.

10/4/14 Saturday Lion Country Invitational Central MS-Carrollton

10/11/14 Saturday Asics Invitational Foxhall Sporting Club-Douglasville

10/18/14 Saturday Coweta Cup Northgate H.S.

Oct. 2014 Region Meet TBD

Nov. 2014 State Meet TBD

 

Competition Cheerleading Schedule 2014

 

Date Opponent Location Time

September 13 Mill Creek Away 10:00 AM

October 2 Kennesaw Away 10:00 AM

October 25 Northgate Away 10:00 AM

November 1 McIntosh Away 10:00 AM

November 8 Region Tournament Univ. of West Ga 10:00 A

November 13-15 State Tournament Columbus Civic Center TBA

 

Varsity Indian Volleyball 2014

Date Day Opponent Location Time

Aug. 7 Thursday (Scrimmage) HOME 7:00 PM

Aug. 9 Saturday Woodstock Playdate Woodstock HS TBD

Aug. 15 Friday Sequoyah Classic TBD TBD

Aug. 16 Saturday Sequoyah Classic TBD TBD

Aug. 19 Tuesday Chattahoochee/Blessed Trinity Blessed Trinity 6:00 PM

Aug. 21 Thursday Brookwood/Roswell/Eagles HOME 5:30 PM

Aug. 26 Tuesday Harrison/Rockdale Co. Harrison High 5:30 PM

Sept. 4 Thursday John’s Creek/McIntosh HOME 5:30

Sept. 6 Saturday Centennial Tournament Centennial HS TBD

Sept. 8 Monday Douglas County/South Cobb Douglas County 5:30 PM

Sept. 11 Thursday Newnan/Northgate Northgate 5:30 PM

Sept. 18 Thursday Starr’s Mill/Columbus HOME 5:30/7:00 PM

Sept. 20 Saturday All City Playdate South Forsyth HS TBD

Sept. 23 Tuesday Area (Opponent 6 & 7) ** HOME 5:30 PM

Sept. 27 Saturday Southern Invitational SVC TBD

Oct. 2 Thursday North Cobb North Cobb 5:30 PM

Oct. 3 Friday Blessed Trinity Tournament Blessed Trinity TBD

Oct. 4 Saturday Blessed Trinity Tournament Blessed Trinity TBD

Oct. 9 Thursday Area 1st Round Langston Hughes TBD

Oct. 11 Saturday Area 2nd & 3rd Rounds Langston Hughes TBD

Oct. 14 Tuesday GHSAA 1st Round TBD (High Seed) TBD

Oct. 21 Tuesday GHSAA 2nd Round TBD (High Seed) TBD

Oct. 25 Saturday GHSAA Quarterfinals TBD (High Seed) TBD

Oct. 29 Wednesday GHSAA Semifinals TBD (High Seed) TBD

Nov. 1 Saturday GHSAA State Finals Marietta HS TB

East Coweta

Indians

Stream City Radio is the broadcast arm of The Georgia Sports Media Network

Media Partners

southland sports logo.png
regional prime tv logo.jpg