Sandy Creek

Patriots

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date                                         Opponent                               Time                

 2/13  (H)                                                 Creekside                                  5:30 (S)

 2/17  (H)                                                 Hampton                                    5:30

 2/19                                        McIntosh                                    5:30

 2/21                                        Mundy's Mill                               1:00

 2/24                                        Hampton                                    5:30

 2/26  (H)                                                 Langston Hughes                      5:30

 3/2   (H)                                                   Lovejoy                                      5:30

 3/4    (H)                                               Mundy"s Mill                              5:30

 3/6                                          Lovejoy                                      5:30

 3/9                                          Langston Hughes                      5:30

 3/11                                        Westlake                                    5:30

 3/17                                        Whitewater *                              5:30 

 3/19   (H)                                              Whitewater *                              5:30

 3/20                                                          Whitewater *                              5:30

 3/24   (H)                                              Woodward *                               5:30

 3/26                                        Woodward *                               5:30

 3/27  (H)                                                 Woodward *                               5:30

 3/31                                        Troup *                                       5:30

 4/2    (H)                                                 Troup *                                       5:30

 4/3                                          Troup *                                       5:30 

 4/9                                          East Coweta                               1:00

 4/14                                        Carrollton *                                5:30

 4/16  (H)                                                 Carrollton *                                5:30

 4/17                                        Carrollton *                                5:30

 4/21   (H)                                                Fayette *                                    5:30

 4/23                                        Fayette *                                    5:30

 4/24  (H)   (Senior Night)            Fayette *                                    5:30

 5/1                                          Start of State Baseball Tournament

Banana Belt Classic - March 14th
Pueblo Centennial Invite - March 21st
Scorpion Invite - April 3rd
John Tate Challenge Cup - April 10th & 11th
Vista Ridge Invite -  April 17th
Ray Campbell Invite - April 18th
Freshman/Sophomore Meet - April 20th
JV Conference Meet - April 22nd
Cougar Classic - April 24th
Freshman/Sophomore Meet - April 28th
PPAC - April 29th & 30th
Cyclone Invite - May 7th & 8th
State Championships - May 14th-16th

2015

2015 SCHEDULE

2015 SCHEDULE

Stream City Radio is the broadcast arm of The Georgia Sports Media Network

Media Partners

southland sports logo.png
regional prime tv logo.jpg